Opening Times
Mon-Thursday 9am-6pm
Friday 9am-5pm
Saturday 9am-2pm
Bank Holidays 10am-4pm

Do I need a visa to enter Morocco?

Atol Bonding

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Naturally Morocco creates excellent bespoke holidays. We focus on riad and Kasbah style accommodations - see our Sample Itineraries for inspiration. We are ATOL bonded and have experienced staff ready to find the right accommodation, arrange transportation and interesting excursions for you.

Do I need a visa to enter Morocco?

The information below is our latest understanding of visa requirements for Morocco. Contact your relevant embassy directly for further information other than that below and for visa applications.

 

A return ticket and a passport with a minimum of 3 months validity beyond the duration of your stay are required by all.

Visas are not required by the following:

British, European Union (EU), Australian, Canadian, USA and Japanese nationals for stays of up to three months;

Nationals of the following countries also DO NOT need a visa for stays of up to three months:

Algeria - Andorra - Argentina - Australia - Austria - Bahrain - Belgium - Brazil - Bulgaria - Canada - Chile - Congo (Brazzaville) - Croatia - Cyprus - Czech Republic - Denmark - Estonia - Finland - France - Gabon - Germany - Great Britain - Greece - Guinea (Conakry) - Hong Kong - Hungary - Iceland - Indonesia - Ireland - Italy - Ivory Coast - Japan - Kuwait - Latvia - Liechtenstein - Lithuania - Luxemburg - Macao (up to 30 days) - Mali - Malta - Mexico - Monaco - Netherlands - New Zealand - Niger - Norway - Oman - Peru - Philippines - Poland - Portugal - Puerto Rico - Qatar - People's Republic of China - Romania - Russian Federation - Saudi Arabia - Senegal - Singapore (They can stay one month without visa) - Slovakia - Slovenia - South Korea - Spain - Sweden - Switzerland - Tunisia - Turkey - United Arab Emirates - United States of America - Venezuela.



Those holding passports issued by ANY OTHER country WILL need a visa and an application will need to be made DIRECTLY at the Embassy. Any of our customers who require a visa can only apply AFTER we have secured your flight booking and accommodation
reservations.